default-logo

Faculty Member's

PRINCIPAL- Mrs. PANKAJA VASHIST, M.A.(Hons.School of Eco.),M.Phil

Department of Business Administration
NameQualification
Dr. Anupam Rani M.Com, M Phil., Ph.D.
Dr. Shikha Vohra M.Com, Ph. D.
Mrs. Neha Singh MBA
Vacant
Department of Commerce
Dr. Shiva Malik M.Com. Ph.D.
Mrs. Rakhi J. Singh M.Com
Mrs. Renu Kalra M.Com
Dr. Sunita Gupta M.Com, MBA, Ph.D.
Mrs. Sabina Chadha M.Com
Mrs. Satinder Kaur M.Com, M.Phil., PGDECIA
Dr. Komal Sharma M.Com, M.Phil
Dr. Madhu Jindal M.Com. MBA, Ph.D.
Mrs. Manu Thakur M.Com., MBA
Dr. Rita Rai M.Com., Ph.D.
Mrs. Preeti Kasuhal M.Com.
Department of Computer Science
Mrs. Rashmi Bhatia MCA.
Mrs. Rekha MCA, M.Sc. Computers.
Mrs. Kanika M.Sc IT (Goldmedalist), M.Phil.
Mrs. Shilpa Aggarwal M.Sc. (IT), MCA.
Mr. Suraj M.Tech
Ms. Maninder Kaur MCA.
Ms. Sandeep Kaur M.Sc.
Mr. Mukesh Kumar (Lab Assistant)
Department of Economics
Mrs. Pankaja Vashist M.A.(Hons.School of Eco.),M.Phil
Mrs. Leena Gupta M.A. (Gold Medalist) M.Phil
Mrs. Nisha M.A., B.Ed.
Dr. Soumita Chakroborty MSc., M.Phil, Ph.D
Mr. Rajneesh Behra M.A.
Mrs.Mini Kundi M.A.
Department of English
Mrs. Tejinder Kaur M.A., M.Phil.
Dr. Punam Gupta M.A. (Gold Medalist), M.Phil., Ph.D.
Dr. Ila Rathore M.A.,Ph.D.
Mrs. Sabeeha Dhillon Mangat M.A.,B.Ed.,LLM
Mrs. Needhi Chopra M.A.
Department of Fashion Designing
(Vocational Course Under UGC Scheme)
Mrs. Seema Sharma, M.Sc. (Gold Medalist PU) M.Phil (Clothing and Textiles), Dip. in Retail Mgm. and Comp.
Department of Fine Arts
Mrs. Arvinder MFA (Sculptures)
Department of Hindi
Mrs. Saroj Sharma M.A.. M.Phil.
Department of History
Mrs. Rajbir Kahlon M.A.





Department of Music
NameQualification
Dr. Meena Ahuja M.A., (Gold Medalist), M.Phil, (Music Instrumental), Ph.D.
Mr Kamlesh Inder Singh M.A. (Tabla) Sangeet Bhaskar, M.A. (V), M.Phil,Tabla Instructor
Mr. Jagdish B.A. Tabla Instructor, Diploma in Yoga
Department of Mathematics
Ms. Savkirat Kaur Sandhu M.Sc. (Hons.)
Mrs. Monika Mahajan M.Sc, M.Phil
Department of Physical Education
Dr. Surinder Kaur M.A. (Phy. Edu.). Ph.D.
Dr. Sudesh Bhardwaj M.P.Ed. Ph.D.
Department of Physics
Dr. Arshdeep Kaur M.Sc. (Hons.) Gold Medalist
Dr. Mumtaz Oswal M.Sc (Hons.) Ph.D
Mrs. Anita M.Sc, B.Ed. Lab Assistant
Department of Political Science
Mrs. Amarpreet Virk M.A., M.Phil.
Department of Psychology
Dr. Satinder Kaur M.A. Ph.D.
Department of Public Administration
Dr. Naveen Sharma M.A. Ph.D.
Department of Punjabi
Mrs. Ravi Preet Uppal M.A., M.Phil..
Dr. Pushpinder Pal Kaur M.A., Ph.D.
Department of Sanskrit
Vacant.
Department of Sociology
Mrs. Ruchi Arora M.A.
Department of Library Staff
Dr. Jaspal Bhatia M.Lib. Sc., (Librarian), Ph.D
Mrs. Meena Arora (Restorer) B.A., Diploma in Lib. Sc.
Ms. Aanchal, M.Lib.Sc. (Library Assistant)
Mrs. Bandana B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc.(Library Attendant)
Administrative Staff
Mr. Chander Mohan Gupta M.Com, Office Superintendent
Mrs. Harkamal Sharma B.A., Junior Assistant
Mrs. Neelam Raina M.Com-Clerk
Mrs. Geeta Bajaj B.Sc - Computer Clerk
Mrs. Deepa M.Sc. (IT) Computer Clerk
Mr. Sandeep Kumar M.Sc. (IT), Computer Clerk
Mrs. Savita Garg B.Com., Hostel Clerk
Mr. Surinder Kumar B.Com.,Accounts Clerk
Mrs. Priyanka Clerk
Admission 2017-18